2016 Pacific Cup

Report Date 13 Jul 2016 08:00 PDT Provisional.

KOLEA Doublehanded 1 () start 11 Jul 2016 10:25:00 PDT

Name (Rating) SkipperTypeLatLonMiles To GoDay RunCMGDay VMGEstimated FinishElapsed TimeDiv RankBehind Div FirstGroup Rank/DeltaPacCup Rank/Delta
Alchimiste (616.0) Amanda Kleha Archambault A27 34-44 127-59 1756 172 165 6.9 kt 23 Jul 20:04 12d 12:39:10 3 18:30:33 13 / 18.8h 13 / 18.8h
Alternate Reality (635.0) RETIRED/DNF
Dart (629.0) No Report
Evermoore (645.0) Rhys Balmer Moore 24 35-04 127-29 1785 153 147 6.1 kt 25 Jul 03:35 13d 20:10:12 4 1d 09:21:05 21 / 33.7h 19 / 33.7h
Mas! (642.0) Mark English Moore 24 34-42 128-03 1752 171 165 6.9 kt 23 Jul 16:30 12d 09:05:37 1 - 2 / 19.0m 2 / 19.0m
Nozomi (622.0) Rowena Carlson Cal 40 35-02 128-17 1748 172 170 7.1 kt 23 Jul 12:38 12d 05:13:45 2 7:38:08 5 / 8.0h 5 / 8.0h
sanguine (632.0) Keith Fullenwider Tartan 3800 35-17 127-37 1784 152 152 6.3 kt 25 Jul 01:24 13d 17:59:09 5 1d 14:38:32 28 / 39.0h -
Zipper (626.0) DNS-Did not start

NORTH SAILS Doublehanded 2 () start 12 Jul 2016 11:40:00 PDT

Name (Rating) SkipperTypeLatLonMiles To GoDay RunCMGDay VMGEstimated FinishElapsed TimeDiv RankBehind Div FirstGroup Rank/DeltaPacCup Rank/Delta
California Condor (481.0) Hill Blackett III Antrim Class 40 36-04 125-43 1886 187 181 8.9 kt 21 Jul 22:36 9d 13:56:57 3 19:12:12 20 / 25.8h 18 / 25.8h
Double Espresso (591.0) Jason Lauer Olson 30 36-28 124-48 1936 137 131 6.4 kt 25 Jul 12:18 13d 03:38:24 4 1d 17:38:39 33 / 48.2h 27 / 48.2h
Mirador (559.0) Eric Devaney Antrim 27 37-02 124-19 1969 100 99 4.9 kt 29 Jul 19:41 17d 11:01:59 6 6d 19:26:14 35 / 7.1d 29 / 7.1d
Sailing For ALS (578.0) Charles DEVANNEAUX BENETEAU FIRST 30E 36-32 125-22 1912 158 156 7.7 kt 23 Jul 11:11 11d 02:31:14 1 - 4 / 6.5h 4 / 6.5h
Spadefoot (590.0) Christina Wolfe Schumacher 28 35-47 124-25 1941 153 126 6.2 kt 26 Jul 01:00 13d 16:20:07 5 2d 06:54:52 34 / 61.5h 28 / 61.5h
Wolfpack (569.0) Melinda Erkelens MORC30 36-22 125-08 1919 154 149 7.3 kt 24 Jul 24:18 11d 15:38:20 2 18:17:35 19 / 24.8h 17 / 24.8h

LATITUDE 38 Cruising Division () start 11 Jul 2016 10:40:00 PDT

Name (Rating) SkipperTypeLatLonMiles To GoDay RunCMGDay VMGEstimated FinishElapsed TimeDiv RankBehind Div FirstGroup Rank/DeltaPacCup Rank/Delta
Aeriagnie (596.0) Cecile Schwedes C&C 40 Tall Rig Sloop 34-10 126-28 1817 162 123 5.1 kt 26 Jul 18:57 15d 11:17:09 9 2d 23:55:43 - / -
Agasea (575.0) Gene Scott Jeanneau SO43DS 34-49 127-48 1766 165 160 6.7 kt 24 Jul 04:41 12d 21:01:03 7 21:44:07 - / -
Alegria (595.0) RETIRED/DNF
Aquavit (551.0) Michael Hutchison Jeanneau 42i P 33-59 127-56 1744 191 184 7.7 kt 23 Jul 07:49 12d 00:09:56 6 14:41:00 - / -
Bear Boat (612.0) Paul Koenig Jeanneau 40.3 34-28 127-40 1765 171 158 6.6 kt 24 Jul 04:13 12d 20:33:26 1 - - / -
Cetacea (605.0) Peter Masson Hudson Force 50 Ketch 35-37 126-18 1851 130 127 5.3 kt 29 Jul 04:57 17d 21:17:58 10 5d 04:46:02 - / -
Pacem (560.0) Chris Berge Islander 48 34-29 128-04 1747 177 169 7.0 kt 23 Jul 10:34 12d 02:54:22 5 12:14:56 - / -
Rapture (619.0) Gregory Newman Caliber 40 LRC 34-43 127-32 1776 165 162 6.8 kt 24 Jul 15:46 13d 08:06:34 4 7:31:38 - / -
Sierra (577.0) Hal Lynam 2004 Beneteau 423 35-01 127-43 1774 155 151 6.3 kt 24 Jul 12:49 13d 05:09:33 8 1d 04:43:37 - / -
Ticket II (515.0) Rick Niello Jeanneau 57 33-35 128-33 1707 202 188 7.8 kt 22 Jul 02:43 10d 19:03:57 3 6:17:01 - / -
Vera Cruz (571.0) Michael Johnson Beneteau First 40 34-29 128-11 1741 179 173 7.2 kt 23 Jul 05:43 11d 22:03:36 2 1:04:40 - / -

HONU Division A () start 11 Jul 2016 10:10:00 PDT

Name (Rating) SkipperTypeLatLonMiles To GoDay RunCMGDay VMGEstimated FinishElapsed TimeDiv RankBehind Div FirstGroup Rank/DeltaPacCup Rank/Delta
Cassiopeia (651.0) Kit Wiegman Islander 36 35-24 127-50 1776 153 153 6.4 kt 24 Jul 18:21 13d 11:11:11 4 21:14:18 17 / 21.2h 15 / 21.2h
Nicole (650.0) Mel Morrison Orion 35 35-33 127-28 1796 155 153 6.4 kt 25 Jul 17:51 14d 10:41:57 6 1d 21:19:34 32 / 45.3h 26 / 45.3h
Psyche (622.0) RETIRED/DNF
Redhead (622.0) Walter Smith Cal 40 34-46 128-24 1737 178 176 7.3 kt 23 Jul 04:26 11d 21:16:22 1 - 1 / 1 /
Serenity (648.0) Eric Mueller Islander 36 35-23 127-53 1773 156 155 6.5 kt 24 Jul 15:28 13d 08:18:21 3 20:04:58 16 / 20.1h -
Shadowside (660.0) Lad Burgin Allied Mistress MKIII - Ketch 34-37 127-01 1799 157 148 6.2 kt 25 Jul 21:31 14d 14:21:41 5 1d 19:14:18 30 / 43.2h 24 / 43.2h
Windswept Lady (613.0) Kerry Sheehan X-Yachts X-362 Classic 35-10 128-16 1751 169 168 7.0 kt 23 Jul 17:14 12d 10:04:30 2 17:58:37 12 / 18.0h 12 / 18.0h

WEEMS & PLATH Division B () start 12 Jul 2016 11:10:00 PDT

Name (Rating) SkipperTypeLatLonMiles To GoDay RunCMGDay VMGEstimated FinishElapsed TimeDiv RankBehind Div FirstGroup Rank/DeltaPacCup Rank/Delta
Avion (579.0) Thomas Abbott Bianca 414 36-44 125-10 1925 144 143 6.9 kt 24 Jul 17:49 12d 09:39:35 9 1d 04:39:01 26 / 37.1h 21 / 37.1h
Chance (593.0) Mark Lowry Wauquiez Centurion 42 36-34 125-01 1928 143 139 6.7 kt 25 Jul 01:19 12d 17:09:06 6 1d 04:05:32 23 / 36.6h 20 / 36.6h
Confetti (554.0) Glen Margolis Farr 44 36-22 125-11 1917 156 151 7.2 kt 24 Jul 02:23 11d 18:13:30 5 1d 03:35:25 22 / 36.1h -
Encore (565.0) Wayne Koide Sydney 36 CR 36-30 125-27 1907 163 160 7.7 kt 23 Jul 09:45 11d 01:35:11 2 4:37:37 10 / 13.1h 10 / 13.1h
Ohana (580.0) Steve hocking beneteau45f5 35-56 124-50 1925 159 143 6.9 kt 24 Jul 17:55 12d 09:45:31 7 1d 04:10:27 24 / 36.6h -
RV Aloha (586.0) Ray Sanborn J 109 36-22 125-12 1916 157 152 7.3 kt 24 Jul 24:59 11d 16:49:25 3 7:47:21 11 / 16.3h 11 / 16.3h
Shearwater (581.0) Karl Haflinger J35 36-05 124-53 1925 155 142 6.8 kt 24 Jul 18:51 12d 10:41:24 8 1d 04:31:50 25 / 37.0h -
Tiki J (580.0) Scott Dickinson J/42 36-35 125-26 1910 160 158 7.6 kt 23 Jul 13:45 11d 05:35:04 1 - 6 / 8.5h 6 / 8.5h
Velocity (577.0) Tom Keffer J/42 36-36 125-16 1917 152 150 7.2 kt 24 Jul 03:46 11d 19:36:28 4 15:44:54 18 / 24.2h 16 / 24.2h
Viajante (550.0) Bill Williams J44 36-52 125-20 1920 148 148 7.1 kt 24 Jul 08:07 11d 23:57:02 10 1d 11:36:58 31 / 44.1h 25 / 44.1h

ALASKA AIRLINES Division C () start 12 Jul 2016 11:25:00 PDT

Name (Rating) SkipperTypeLatLonMiles To GoDay RunCMGDay VMGEstimated FinishElapsed TimeDiv RankBehind Div FirstGroup Rank/DeltaPacCup Rank/Delta
AERO (551.0) Joe Wells Hobie 33 36-29 125-11 1919 152 149 7.2 kt 24 Jul 03:26 11d 19:01:17 7 1d 09:57:11 27 / 38.6h 22 / 38.6h
Bullet (581.0) Laurence Baskin Express 37 36-36 125-15 1918 151 149 7.2 kt 24 Jul 02:01 11d 17:36:32 6 15:17:26 15 / 19.9h 14 / 19.9h
Elan (581.0) Jack Peurach Express 37 36-38 125-23 1913 156 155 7.5 kt 23 Jul 16:18 11d 07:53:58 3 5:34:53 8 / 10.2h 8 / 10.2h
Limitless (581.0) Shawn Ivie Express 37 36-21 125-20 1910 163 158 7.7 kt 23 Jul 10:44 11d 02:19:05 1 - 3 / 4.6h 3 / 4.6h
Mirthmaker (574.0) RETIRED/DNF
Nota Bene (589.0) Jack Vetter Beneteau 411 36-36 125-12 1920 149 147 7.1 kt 24 Jul 06:19 11d 21:54:32 5 14:59:26 14 / 19.6h -
One-Eyed Jack (586.0) Dawson Jones Express 36-44 125-02 1931 138 137 6.7 kt 25 Jul 03:19 12d 18:54:50 8 1d 13:43:15 29 / 42.3h 23 / 42.3h
Sweet Okole (585.0) Dean Treadway Farr 36 36-39 125-23 1913 156 154 7.5 kt 23 Jul 16:53 11d 08:28:34 2 3:51:28 7 / 8.5h 7 / 8.5h
Tiki Blue (580.0) Gary Troxel Beneteau 423 36-40 125-24 1913 156 155 7.5 kt 23 Jul 16:09 11d 07:44:16 4 5:59:41 9 / 10.6h 9 / 10.6h

PASHA HAWAII ORR Division D () start 14 Jul 2016 13:10:00 PDT

This division ( Adrenalin Albion Chasch Mer Elusive J World`s Hula Girl Oaxaca Riva Rufless Surprise ) has not started as of this report date.

BMW OF SAN RAFAEL ORR Division E () start 15 Jul 2016 14:10:00 PDT

This division ( Buona Sera Pyewacket Rio 100 Runaway Varuna VI ) has not started as of this report date.
Group Ranks are for the PHRF and ORR fleet groups.
Pac Cup ranks only eligible boats based on Certified PHRF rating. Not all boats qualified
_______ _____ActiNav Ocean Race Scorer_____ ______