2016 Pacific Cup

Report Date 14 Jul 2016 08:00 PDT Provisional.

KOLEA Doublehanded 1 () start 11 Jul 2016 10:25:00 PDT

Name (Rating) SkipperTypeLatLonMiles To GoDay RunCMGDay VMGEstimated FinishElapsed TimeDiv RankBehind Div FirstGroup Rank/DeltaPacCup Rank/Delta
Alchimiste (616.0) Amanda Kleha Archambault A27 33-15 131-30 1561 196 194 8.1 kt 23 Jul 02:41 11d 19:16:01 2 13:00:49 6 / 13.0h 6 / 13.0h
Alternate Reality (635.0) RETIRED/DNF
Dart (629.0) No Report
Evermoore (645.0) Rhys Balmer Moore 24 33-41 130-32 1615 172 170 7.1 kt 24 Jul 12:35 13d 05:10:34 4 1d 06:14:52 19 / 30.2h 17 / 30.2h
Mas! (642.0) Mark English Moore 24 33-09 131-23 1564 190 187 7.8 kt 23 Jul 04:37 11d 21:12:12 1 - 1 / 1 /
Nozomi (622.0) Rowena Carlson Cal 40 34-17 131-51 1567 181 180 7.5 kt 23 Jul 06:14 11d 22:49:41 3 13:07:29 7 / 13.1h 7 / 13.1h
sanguine (632.0) Keith Fullenwider Tartan 3800 34-16 130-50 1614 169 169 7.0 kt 24 Jul 11:26 13d 04:01:17 5 1d 12:34:05 23 / 36.6h -
Zipper (626.0) DNS-Did not start

NORTH SAILS Doublehanded 2 () start 12 Jul 2016 11:40:00 PDT

Name (Rating) SkipperTypeLatLonMiles To GoDay RunCMGDay VMGEstimated FinishElapsed TimeDiv RankBehind Div FirstGroup Rank/DeltaPacCup Rank/Delta
California Condor (481.0) Hill Blackett III Antrim Class 40 34-11 130-23 1633 255 253 10.5 kt 21 Jul 02:47 8d 18:07:51 2 9:03:35 11 / 17.5h 11 / 17.5h
Double Espresso (591.0) Jason Lauer Olson 30 34-57 127-48 1768 172 167 7.0 kt 25 Jul 01:29 12d 16:49:23 5 1d 16:30:07 30 / 48.9h 24 / 48.9h
Mirador (559.0) Eric Devaney Antrim 27 34-51 126-16 1838 161 130 5.4 kt 28 Jul 21:24 16d 12:44:42 6 6d 06:49:27 34 / 6.6d 28 / 6.6d
Sailing For ALS (578.0) Charles DEVANNEAUX BENETEAU FIRST 30E 35-08 129-06 1712 200 199 8.3 kt 23 Jul 01:30 10d 16:50:45 1 - 4 / 8.4h 4 / 8.4h
Spadefoot (590.0) Christina Wolfe Schumacher 28 33-27 127-19 1764 200 177 7.4 kt 24 Jul 21:03 12d 12:23:12 4 1d 12:38:27 28 / 45.1h 22 / 45.1h
Wolfpack (569.0) Melinda Erkelens MORC30 34-27 128-40 1718 207 200 8.3 kt 23 Jul 05:53 10d 21:13:47 3 9:33:32 13 / 18.0h 13 / 18.0h

LATITUDE 38 Cruising Division () start 11 Jul 2016 10:40:00 PDT

Name (Rating) SkipperTypeLatLonMiles To GoDay RunCMGDay VMGEstimated FinishElapsed TimeDiv RankBehind Div FirstGroup Rank/DeltaPacCup Rank/Delta
Aeriagnie (596.0) Cecile Schwedes C&C 40 Tall Rig Sloop 33-17 129-41 1648 169 169 7.0 kt 25 Jul 11:57 14d 04:17:26 9 1d 16:55:59 - / -
Agasea (575.0) Gene Scott Jeanneau SO43DS 34-08 130-56 1606 160 159 6.6 kt 24 Jul 05:26 12d 21:46:21 6 22:29:24 - / -
Alegria (595.0) RETIRED/DNF
Aquavit (551.0) Michael Hutchison Jeanneau 42i P 33-45 131-39 1565 185 179 7.5 kt 23 Jul 03:55 11d 20:15:38 5 10:46:41 - / -
Bear Boat (612.0) Paul Koenig Jeanneau 40.3 33-10 130-19 1615 153 150 6.2 kt 24 Jul 11:42 13d 04:02:09 3 7:28:42 - / -
Cetacea (605.0) Peter Masson Hudson Force 50 Ketch 34-41 129-07 1702 149 148 6.2 kt 27 Jul 14:10 16d 06:30:29 10 3d 13:58:32 - / -
Pacem (560.0) Chris Berge Islander 48 32-39 130-29 1598 163 149 6.2 kt 23 Jul 23:50 12d 16:10:40 7 1d 01:31:13 - / -
Rapture (619.0) Gregory Newman Caliber 40 LRC 33-47 130-36 1614 162 162 6.8 kt 24 Jul 10:57 13d 03:17:34 2 2:42:37 - / -
Sierra (577.0) Hal Lynam 2004 Beneteau 423 33-51 130-36 1616 158 157 6.5 kt 24 Jul 11:55 13d 04:15:10 8 1d 03:49:14 - / -
Ticket II (515.0) Rick Niello Jeanneau 57 32-42 132-08 1520 187 187 7.8 kt 22 Jul 04:44 10d 21:04:34 4 8:17:37 - / -
Vera Cruz (571.0) Michael Johnson Beneteau First 40 33-29 131-30 1566 175 175 7.3 kt 23 Jul 04:38 11d 20:58:56 1 - - / -

HONU Division A () start 11 Jul 2016 10:10:00 PDT

Name (Rating) SkipperTypeLatLonMiles To GoDay RunCMGDay VMGEstimated FinishElapsed TimeDiv RankBehind Div FirstGroup Rank/DeltaPacCup Rank/Delta
Cassiopeia (651.0) Kit Wiegman Islander 36 34-20 130-51 1614 161 161 6.7 kt 24 Jul 12:48 13d 05:38:13 4 1d 00:25:34 18 / 27.3h 16 / 27.3h
Nicole (650.0) Mel Morrison Orion 35 34-30 130-31 1633 162 162 6.8 kt 25 Jul 02:39 13d 19:29:02 5 1d 14:50:54 26 / 41.7h 20 / 41.7h
Psyche (622.0) RETIRED/DNF
Redhead (622.0) Walter Smith Cal 40 33-49 132-04 1547 190 190 7.9 kt 22 Jul 19:42 11d 12:32:08 1 - 2 / 169.0m 2 / 169.0m
Serenity (648.0) Eric Mueller Islander 36 34-41 131-11 1607 167 166 6.9 kt 24 Jul 07:42 13d 00:32:03 3 21:02:55 17 / 23.9h -
Shadowside (660.0) Lad Burgin Allied Mistress MKIII - Ketch 33-03 129-19 1661 148 137 5.7 kt 26 Jul 01:01 14d 17:51:22 6 2d 07:28:14 33 / 58.3h 27 / 58.3h
Windswept Lady (613.0) Kerry Sheehan X-Yachts X-362 Classic 34-07 131-48 1566 185 185 7.7 kt 23 Jul 06:09 11d 22:59:49 2 15:38:11 14 / 18.5h 14 / 18.5h

WEEMS & PLATH Division B () start 12 Jul 2016 11:10:00 PDT

Name (Rating) SkipperTypeLatLonMiles To GoDay RunCMGDay VMGEstimated FinishElapsed TimeDiv RankBehind Div FirstGroup Rank/DeltaPacCup Rank/Delta
Avion (579.0) Thomas Abbott Bianca 414 36-10 128-45 1751 176 173 7.2 kt 24 Jul 11:25 12d 03:15:11 8 1d 04:09:47 27 / 42.3h 21 / 42.3h
Chance (593.0) Mark Lowry Wauquiez Centurion 42 35-10 127-58 1765 166 163 6.8 kt 25 Jul 24:59 12d 16:49:30 9 1d 09:41:06 29 / 47.8h 23 / 47.8h
Confetti (554.0) Glen Margolis Farr 44 34-52 128-36 1730 189 187 7.8 kt 23 Jul 17:15 11d 09:05:29 6 1d 00:22:35 24 / 38.5h -
Encore (565.0) Wayne Koide Sydney 36 CR 35-10 129-10 1710 197 197 8.2 kt 23 Jul 02:13 10d 18:03:11 2 3:00:47 10 / 17.1h 10 / 17.1h
Ohana (580.0) Steve hocking beneteau45f5 34-20 128-09 1740 188 184 7.7 kt 24 Jul 01:56 11d 17:46:40 4 18:06:46 20 / 32.2h -
RV Aloha (586.0) Ray Sanborn J 109 35-03 128-40 1730 186 185 7.7 kt 23 Jul 17:49 11d 09:39:06 3 6:32:12 15 / 20.6h 15 / 20.6h
Shearwater (581.0) Karl Haflinger J35 34-27 128-00 1749 181 175 7.3 kt 24 Jul 10:06 12d 01:56:02 7 1d 01:41:38 25 / 39.8h -
Tiki J (580.0) Scott Dickinson J/42 35-29 129-09 1718 192 192 8.0 kt 23 Jul 07:49 10d 23:39:53 1 - 8 / 14.1h 8 / 14.1h
Velocity (577.0) RETIRED/DNF
Viajante (550.0) Bill Williams J44 35-30 129-03 1722 197 197 8.2 kt 23 Jul 11:33 11d 03:23:47 5 20:58:53 22 / 35.1h 19 / 35.1h

ALASKA AIRLINES Division C () start 12 Jul 2016 11:25:00 PDT

Name (Rating) SkipperTypeLatLonMiles To GoDay RunCMGDay VMGEstimated FinishElapsed TimeDiv RankBehind Div FirstGroup Rank/DeltaPacCup Rank/Delta
AERO (551.0) Joe Wells Hobie 33 34-42 128-41 1722 201 196 8.2 kt 23 Jul 10:18 11d 01:53:50 6 1d 01:14:25 21 / 33.0h 18 / 33.0h
Bullet (581.0) Laurence Baskin Express 37 36-05 128-23 1765 154 152 6.3 kt 24 Jul 23:57 12d 15:32:55 8 1d 21:38:30 32 / 53.4h 26 / 53.4h
Elan (581.0) Jack Peurach Express 37 35-13 128-56 1722 192 191 8.0 kt 23 Jul 09:42 11d 01:17:15 3 7:22:50 9 / 15.2h 9 / 15.2h
Limitless (581.0) Shawn Ivie Express 37 35-00 129-03 1712 198 197 8.2 kt 23 Jul 02:19 10d 17:54:24 1 - 3 / 7.8h 3 / 7.8h
Mirthmaker (574.0) RETIRED/DNF
Nota Bene (589.0) Jack Vetter Beneteau 411 35-24 128-42 1736 184 184 7.7 kt 23 Jul 21:19 11d 12:54:13 5 14:23:48 16 / 22.2h -
One-Eyed Jack (586.0) Dawson Jones Express 35-31 128-07 1765 166 165 6.9 kt 24 Jul 23:51 12d 15:26:17 7 1d 18:39:22 31 / 50.4h 25 / 50.4h
Sweet Okole (585.0) Dean Treadway Farr 36 35-13 128-58 1720 194 193 8.0 kt 23 Jul 08:32 11d 00:07:41 2 3:55:16 5 / 11.7h 5 / 11.7h
Tiki Blue (580.0) Gary Troxel Beneteau 423 35-37 129-04 1724 188 188 7.8 kt 23 Jul 11:43 11d 03:18:13 4 9:58:18 12 / 17.8h 12 / 17.8h

PASHA HAWAII ORR Division D () start 14 Jul 2016 13:10:00 PDT

This division ( Adrenalin Albion Chasch Mer Elusive J World`s Hula Girl Oaxaca Riva Rufless Surprise ) has not started as of this report date.

BMW OF SAN RAFAEL ORR Division E () start 15 Jul 2016 14:10:00 PDT

This division ( Buona Sera Pyewacket Rio 100 Runaway Varuna VI ) has not started as of this report date.
Group Ranks are for the PHRF and ORR fleet groups.
Pac Cup ranks only eligible boats based on Certified PHRF rating. Not all boats qualified
_______ _____ActiNav Ocean Race Scorer_____ ______