2016 Pacific Cup

Report Date 15 Jul 2016 08:00 PDT Provisional.

KOLEA Doublehanded 1 () start 11 Jul 2016 10:25:00 PDT

Name (Rating) SkipperTypeLatLonMiles To GoDay RunCMGDay VMGEstimated FinishElapsed TimeDiv RankBehind Div FirstGroup Rank/DeltaPacCup Rank/Delta
Alchimiste (616.0) Amanda Kleha Archambault A27 32-47 135-35 1360 207 200 8.3 kt 22 Jul 16:32 11d 09:07:30 2 13:25:19 7 / 13.4h 7 / 13.4h
Alternate Reality (635.0) RETIRED/DNF
Dart (629.0) DNS-Did not start
Evermoore (645.0) Rhys Balmer Moore 24 32-42 134-04 1429 186 186 7.8 kt 23 Jul 21:41 12d 14:16:02 4 1d 01:53:20 17 / 25.9h 16 / 25.9h
Mas! (642.0) Mark English Moore 24 32-08 135-10 1364 200 200 8.3 kt 22 Jul 18:04 11d 10:39:11 1 - 1 / 1 /
Nozomi (622.0) Rowena Carlson Cal 40 33-28 135-28 1383 186 184 7.7 kt 23 Jul 01:32 11d 18:07:08 3 18:57:57 10 / 19.0h 10 / 19.0h
sanguine (632.0) Keith Fullenwider Tartan 3800 33-42 134-09 1448 168 165 6.9 kt 24 Jul 07:19 12d 23:54:25 5 1d 19:00:13 24 / 43.0h -
Zipper (626.0) DNS-Did not start

NORTH SAILS Doublehanded 2 () start 12 Jul 2016 11:40:00 PDT

Name (Rating) SkipperTypeLatLonMiles To GoDay RunCMGDay VMGEstimated FinishElapsed TimeDiv RankBehind Div FirstGroup Rank/DeltaPacCup Rank/Delta
California Condor (481.0) Hill Blackett III Antrim Class 40 33-10 135-29 1374 261 258 10.8 kt 20 Jul 20:09 8d 11:29:47 3 13:44:58 13 / 21.4h 13 / 21.4h
Double Espresso (591.0) Jason Lauer Olson 30 33-47 131-11 1587 181 181 7.5 kt 24 Jul 13:51 12d 05:11:33 5 1d 16:11:44 29 / 47.9h 25 / 47.9h
Mirador (559.0) Eric Devaney Antrim 27 33-50 128-48 1700 139 138 5.8 kt 28 Jul 07:30 15d 22:50:34 6 6d 04:14:45 33 / 6.5d 37 / 6.5d
Sailing For ALS (578.0) Charles DEVANNEAUX BENETEAU FIRST 30E 34-03 133-21 1493 219 218 9.1 kt 22 Jul 14:11 10d 05:31:18 1 - 3 / 7.7h 3 / 7.7h
Spadefoot (590.0) Christina Wolfe Schumacher 28 32-25 130-57 1571 193 193 8.0 kt 24 Jul 04:21 11d 19:41:43 4 1d 07:16:24 21 / 38.9h 20 / 38.9h
Wolfpack (569.0) Melinda Erkelens MORC30 33-52 132-55 1509 213 209 8.7 kt 22 Jul 20:55 10d 12:15:37 2 11:54:48 11 / 19.6h 11 / 19.6h

LATITUDE 38 Cruising Division () start 11 Jul 2016 10:40:00 PDT

Name (Rating) SkipperTypeLatLonMiles To GoDay RunCMGDay VMGEstimated FinishElapsed TimeDiv RankBehind Div FirstGroup Rank/DeltaPacCup Rank/Delta
Aeriagnie (596.0) Cecile Schwedes C&C 40 Tall Rig Sloop 32-11 132-37 1486 162 161 6.7 kt 25 Jul 02:57 13d 19:17:40 9 1d 09:55:32 - / -
Agasea (575.0) Gene Scott Jeanneau SO43DS 33-27 134-18 1435 172 170 7.1 kt 24 Jul 24:22 12d 16:42:24 6 19:24:47 - / -
Alegria (595.0) RETIRED/DNF
Aquavit (551.0) Michael Hutchison Jeanneau 42i P 33-44 135-22 1394 185 170 7.1 kt 23 Jul 05:48 11d 22:08:36 5 14:38:59 - / -
Bear Boat (612.0) Paul Koenig Jeanneau 40.3 32-35 133-24 1457 159 158 6.6 kt 24 Jul 11:16 13d 03:36:53 4 9:02:46 - / -
Cetacea (605.0) No Report
Pacem (560.0) Chris Berge Islander 48 31-49 133-46 1424 173 173 7.2 kt 23 Jul 18:53 12d 11:13:24 7 22:33:17 - / -
Rapture (619.0) Gregory Newman Caliber 40 LRC 33-12 133-51 1450 166 164 6.8 kt 24 Jul 07:37 12d 23:57:20 2 1:21:43 - / -
Sierra (577.0) Hal Lynam 2004 Beneteau 423 32-43 133-19 1464 152 151 6.3 kt 24 Jul 14:50 13d 07:10:01 8 1d 08:43:23 - / -
Ticket II (515.0) Rick Niello Jeanneau 57 31-38 135-48 1323 196 196 8.2 kt 22 Jul 02:28 10d 18:48:06 3 8:00:28 - / -
Vera Cruz (571.0) Michael Johnson Beneteau First 40 32-50 135-02 1387 181 179 7.5 kt 23 Jul 02:39 11d 18:59:37 1 - - / -

HONU Division A () start 11 Jul 2016 10:10:00 PDT

Name (Rating) SkipperTypeLatLonMiles To GoDay RunCMGDay VMGEstimated FinishElapsed TimeDiv RankBehind Div FirstGroup Rank/DeltaPacCup Rank/Delta
Cassiopeia (651.0) Kit Wiegman Islander 36 32-59 133-50 1446 169 168 7.0 kt 24 Jul 06:39 12d 23:29:49 3 22:20:22 19 / 31.7h 18 / 31.7h
Nicole (650.0) Mel Morrison Orion 35 33-25 133-29 1472 161 161 6.7 kt 24 Jul 20:20 13d 13:10:29 4 1d 12:35:31 26 / 45.9h 23 / 45.9h
Psyche (622.0) RETIRED/DNF
Redhead (622.0) Walter Smith Cal 40 33-11 135-53 1357 194 190 7.9 kt 22 Jul 15:38 11d 08:28:57 1 - 4 / 9.3h 4 / 9.3h
Serenity (648.0) RETIRED/DNF
Shadowside (660.0) Lad Burgin Allied Mistress MKIII - Ketch 31-47 131-40 1525 141 136 5.7 kt 26 Jul 03:39 14d 20:29:16 5 2d 14:09:19 31 / 71.5h 33 / 71.5h
Windswept Lady (613.0) Kerry Sheehan X-Yachts X-362 Classic 33-20 135-30 1378 190 187 7.8 kt 23 Jul 24:00 11d 16:50:54 2 13:32:27 16 / 22.9h 15 / 22.9h

WEEMS & PLATH Division B () start 12 Jul 2016 11:10:00 PDT

Name (Rating) SkipperTypeLatLonMiles To GoDay RunCMGDay VMGEstimated FinishElapsed TimeDiv RankBehind Div FirstGroup Rank/DeltaPacCup Rank/Delta
Avion (579.0) Thomas Abbott Bianca 414 34-57 131-10 1614 138 136 5.7 kt 25 Jul 08:54 13d 00:44:54 9 2d 08:48:56 32 / 74.3h 35 / 74.3h
Chance (593.0) Mark Lowry Wauquiez Centurion 42 34-00 131-28 1579 186 186 7.8 kt 24 Jul 10:24 12d 02:14:50 6 1d 02:15:53 25 / 43.8h 22 / 43.8h
Confetti (554.0) Glen Margolis Farr 44 33-59 132-13 1544 186 186 7.8 kt 23 Jul 15:06 11d 06:56:42 8 1d 05:23:14 28 / 46.9h -
Encore (565.0) Wayne Koide Sydney 36 CR 33-56 133-03 1504 205 205 8.5 kt 22 Jul 20:14 10d 12:04:15 3 4:11:18 15 / 21.7h 14 / 21.7h
Ohana (580.0) Steve hocking beneteau45f5 33-18 131-36 1557 182 182 7.6 kt 23 Jul 22:22 11d 14:12:28 4 21:42:00 22 / 39.2h -
RV Aloha (586.0) Ray Sanborn J 109 33-50 132-28 1529 201 201 8.4 kt 23 Jul 07:37 10d 23:27:36 2 3:30:08 12 / 21.0h 12 / 21.0h
Shearwater (581.0) Karl Haflinger J35 33-34 131-26 1571 178 178 7.4 kt 24 Jul 05:51 11d 21:41:52 7 1d 04:36:54 27 / 46.1h -
Tiki J (580.0) Scott Dickinson J/42 34-33 133-10 1514 205 203 8.5 kt 23 Jul 24:40 10d 16:30:27 1 - 9 / 17.5h 9 / 17.5h
Velocity (577.0) RETIRED/DNF
Viajante (550.0) Bill Williams J44 34-10 132-38 1529 193 193 8.0 kt 23 Jul 07:41 10d 23:31:20 5 1d 00:15:52 23 / 41.8h 21 / 41.8h

ALASKA AIRLINES Division C () start 12 Jul 2016 11:25:00 PDT

Name (Rating) SkipperTypeLatLonMiles To GoDay RunCMGDay VMGEstimated FinishElapsed TimeDiv RankBehind Div FirstGroup Rank/DeltaPacCup Rank/Delta
AERO (551.0) Joe Wells Hobie 33 33-04 132-36 1505 218 216 9.0 kt 22 Jul 20:05 10d 11:40:58 6 22:39:05 18 / 29.4h 17 / 29.4h
Bullet (581.0) Laurence Baskin Express 37 33-38 131-59 1547 230 218 9.1 kt 23 Jul 15:53 11d 07:28:53 7 1d 01:12:01 20 / 31.9h 19 / 31.9h
Elan (581.0) Jack Peurach Express 37 33-42 132-58 1503 219 219 9.1 kt 22 Jul 18:50 10d 10:25:07 3 4:08:15 6 / 10.8h 6 / 10.8h
Limitless (581.0) Shawn Ivie Express 37 33-47 133-13 1493 218 218 9.1 kt 22 Jul 14:41 10d 06:16:52 1 - 2 / 6.7h 2 / 6.7h
Mirthmaker (574.0) RETIRED/DNF
Nota Bene (589.0) Jack Vetter Beneteau 411 33-41 132-15 1535 203 200 8.3 kt 23 Jul 10:10 11d 01:45:16 5 14:52:24 14 / 21.6h -
One-Eyed Jack (586.0) Dawson Jones Express 34-27 131-31 1586 178 178 7.4 kt 24 Jul 14:17 12d 05:52:15 8 1d 20:42:53 30 / 51.4h 27 / 51.4h
Sweet Okole (585.0) Dean Treadway Farr 36 33-41 132-52 1507 213 213 8.9 kt 22 Jul 20:42 10d 12:17:47 2 3:42:54 5 / 10.4h 5 / 10.4h
Tiki Blue (580.0) Gary Troxel Beneteau 423 34-16 133-05 1511 213 213 8.9 kt 22 Jul 22:30 10d 14:05:11 4 8:22:48 8 / 15.1h 8 / 15.1h

PASHA HAWAII ORR Division D () start 14 Jul 2016 13:10:00 PDT

Name (Rating) SkipperTypeLatLonMiles To GoDay RunCMGDay VMGEstimated FinishElapsed TimeDiv RankBehind Div FirstGroup Rank/DeltaPacCup Rank/Delta
Adrenalin (437.8) Shana Bagley Howe Santa Cruz 50 Custom 36-11 125-14 1911 164 157 8.3 kt 24 Jul 15:57 10d 05:47:41 5 10:37:40 5 / 10.6h 32 / 88.6h
Albion (472.2) Graham Ellis J124 36-33 125-05 1925 146 143 7.6 kt 25 Jul 15:36 11d 05:26:38 7 14:29:49 7 / 14.5h 31 / 92.4h
Chasch Mer (441.9) Gib Black Santa Cruz 50 36-10 125-07 1916 160 152 8.1 kt 25 Jul 24:02 10d 13:52:08 8 16:20:40 8 / 16.3h 34 / 94.3h
Elusive (457.4) Thomas Furlong Club Swan 42 36-34 125-12 1920 150 148 7.9 kt 25 Jul 06:37 10d 20:27:29 6 14:01:16 6 / 14.0h 30 / 91.9h
J World`s Hula Girl (429.6) Wayne Zittel SC50 Mod 36-43 125-40 1902 166 166 8.8 kt 24 Jul 02:23 9d 16:13:19 2 1:46:12 2 / 106.0m 28 / 79.7h
Oaxaca (439.4) Michael Moradzadeh Santa Cruz 50 36-20 125-23 1907 165 161 8.5 kt 24 Jul 09:55 9d 23:45:51 3 3:40:38 3 / 3.7h 29 / 81.6h
Riva (482.1) Scott Campbell J46 36-38 125-07 1925 145 143 7.6 kt 25 Jul 15:48 11d 05:38:47 4 9:00:26 4 / 9.0h 26 / 86.9h
Rufless (435.8) Rufus Sjoberg Melges 32 36-52 125-05 1931 137 137 7.3 kt 26 Jul 03:44 11d 17:34:24 9 1d 23:33:23 9 / 47.6h 36 / 5.2d
Surprise (457.3) Robert Hinden Schumacher 46 36-47 125-29 1911 157 156 8.3 kt 24 Jul 16:32 10d 06:22:45 1 - 1 / 24 / 77.9h

BMW OF SAN RAFAEL ORR Division E () start 15 Jul 2016 14:10:00 PDT

This division ( Buona Sera Pyewacket Rio 100 Runaway Varuna VI ) has not started as of this report date.
Group Ranks are for the PHRF and ORR fleet groups.
Pac Cup ranks only eligible boats based on Certified PHRF rating. Not all boats qualified
_______ _____ActiNav Ocean Race Scorer_____ ______