2016 Pacific Cup

Report Date 19 Jul 2016 08:00 PDT Provisional.

KOLEA Doublehanded 1 () start 11 Jul 2016 10:25:00 PDT

Name (Rating) SkipperTypeLatLonMiles To GoDay RunCMGDay VMGEstimated FinishElapsed TimeDiv RankBehind Div FirstGroup Rank/DeltaPacCup Rank/Delta
Alchimiste (616.0) Amanda Kleha Archambault A27 27-37 147-29 670 151 137 5.7 kt 22 Jul 23:54 11d 16:29:27 4 1d 11:37:31 17 / 35.6h 20 / 35.6h
Alternate Reality (635.0) RETIRED/DNF
Dart (629.0) DNS-Did not start
Evermoore (645.0) Rhys Balmer Moore 24 28-31 147-31 698 174 174 7.2 kt 23 Jul 05:36 11d 22:11:45 2 1d 00:39:18 8 / 24.7h 8 / 24.7h
Mas! (642.0) Mark English Moore 24 25-45 148-43 559 240 231 9.6 kt 22 Jul 03:13 10d 19:48:56 1 - 1 / 1 /
Nozomi (622.0) Rowena Carlson Cal 40 27-33 148-03 643 191 191 8.0 kt 22 Jul 18:27 11d 11:02:11 3 1d 02:43:14 12 / 26.7h 12 / 26.7h
sanguine (632.0) Keith Fullenwider Tartan 3800 29-40 144-18 877 149 147 6.1 kt 25 Jul 24:37 13d 17:12:04 5 3d 03:08:07 29 / 75.1h -
Zipper (626.0) DNS-Did not start

NORTH SAILS Doublehanded 2 () start 12 Jul 2016 11:40:00 PDT

Name (Rating) SkipperTypeLatLonMiles To GoDay RunCMGDay VMGEstimated FinishElapsed TimeDiv RankBehind Div FirstGroup Rank/DeltaPacCup Rank/Delta
California Condor (481.0) Hill Blackett III Antrim Class 40 26-08 151-54 426 229 212 8.8 kt 20 Jul 23:36 8d 14:56:26 3 1d 05:42:39 18 / 39.7h 22 / 39.7h
Double Espresso (591.0) Jason Lauer Olson 30 27-24 143-46 842 199 191 8.0 kt 23 Jul 21:48 11d 13:08:31 5 1d 12:39:43 21 / 46.7h 27 / 46.7h
Mirador (559.0) Eric Devaney Antrim 27 31-50 141-06 1086 144 133 5.5 kt 26 Jul 18:26 14d 09:46:54 6 5d 03:42:06 33 / 5.6d 40 / 5.6d
Sailing For ALS (578.0) Charles DEVANNEAUX BENETEAU FIRST 30E 26-45 146-48 678 242 221 9.2 kt 22 Jul 13:07 10d 04:27:19 2 11:27:02 6 / 21.4h 6 / 21.4h
Spadefoot (590.0) Christina Wolfe Schumacher 28 28-09 144-33 822 174 166 6.9 kt 23 Jul 17:25 11d 08:45:52 4 1d 08:51:34 20 / 42.8h 24 / 42.8h
Wolfpack (569.0) Melinda Erkelens MORC30 27-11 149-16 576 245 245 10.2 kt 21 Jul 20:29 9d 11:49:47 1 - 2 / 10.0h 2 / 10.0h

LATITUDE 38 Cruising Division () start 11 Jul 2016 10:40:00 PDT

Name (Rating) SkipperTypeLatLonMiles To GoDay RunCMGDay VMGEstimated FinishElapsed TimeDiv RankBehind Div FirstGroup Rank/DeltaPacCup Rank/Delta
Aeriagnie (596.0) Cecile Schwedes C&C 40 Tall Rig Sloop 30-15 143-36 927 130 129 5.4 kt 25 Jul 14:35 14d 06:55:44 9 1d 18:19:52 - / -
Agasea (575.0) Gene Scott Jeanneau SO43DS 27-59 144-26 824 152 145 6.0 kt 24 Jul 10:14 13d 02:34:10 7 1d 02:02:48 - / -
Alegria (595.0) RETIRED/DNF
Aquavit (551.0) Michael Hutchison Jeanneau 42i P 27-27 145-19 768 165 154 6.4 kt 23 Jul 20:41 12d 13:01:16 8 1d 02:17:54 - / -
Bear Boat (612.0) Paul Koenig Jeanneau 40.3 27-47 143-56 843 154 153 6.4 kt 24 Jul 15:09 13d 07:29:16 3 9:41:24 - / -
Cetacea (605.0) RETIRED/DNF
Pacem (560.0) Chris Berge Islander 48 27-23 146-36 705 190 188 7.8 kt 23 Jul 06:47 11d 23:07:24 2 7:13:32 - / -
Rapture (619.0) Gregory Newman Caliber 40 LRC 29-44 144-11 885 140 138 5.8 kt 25 Jul 02:27 13d 18:47:05 4 16:57:43 - / -
Sierra (577.0) Hal Lynam 2004 Beneteau 423 28-12 144-51 810 161 161 6.7 kt 24 Jul 06:43 12d 23:03:15 6 21:22:53 - / -
Ticket II (515.0) Rick Niello Jeanneau 57 25-43 149-22 527 209 208 8.7 kt 21 Jul 21:41 10d 14:01:22 1 - - / -
Vera Cruz (571.0) Michael Johnson Beneteau First 40 30-37 147-19 785 179 179 7.5 kt 24 Jul 24:43 12d 17:03:22 5 18:49:59 - / -

HONU Division A () start 11 Jul 2016 10:10:00 PDT

Name (Rating) SkipperTypeLatLonMiles To GoDay RunCMGDay VMGEstimated FinishElapsed TimeDiv RankBehind Div FirstGroup Rank/DeltaPacCup Rank/Delta
Cassiopeia (651.0) Kit Wiegman Islander 36 30-18 146-00 825 167 167 7.0 kt 24 Jul 11:00 13d 03:50:03 3 1d 12:00:56 24 / 50.8h 32 / 50.8h
Nicole (650.0) Mel Morrison Orion 35 28-48 144-39 836 159 159 6.6 kt 24 Jul 13:38 13d 06:28:54 4 1d 15:14:17 26 / 54.1h 33 / 54.1h
Psyche (622.0) RETIRED/DNF
Redhead (622.0) Walter Smith Cal 40 27-08 149-14 576 199 199 8.3 kt 22 Jul 06:18 10d 23:08:36 1 - 3 / 14.8h 3 / 14.8h
Serenity (648.0) RETIRED/DNF
Shadowside (660.0) Lad Burgin Allied Mistress MKIII - Ketch 28-52 141-56 966 143 143 6.0 kt 26 Jul 03:08 14d 19:58:35 5 2d 22:58:58 32 / 85.8h 39 / 85.8h
Windswept Lady (613.0) Kerry Sheehan X-Yachts X-362 Classic 27-11 148-07 628 177 177 7.4 kt 22 Jul 15:47 11d 08:37:04 2 14:38:57 13 / 29.5h 13 / 29.5h

WEEMS & PLATH Division B () start 12 Jul 2016 11:10:00 PDT

Name (Rating) SkipperTypeLatLonMiles To GoDay RunCMGDay VMGEstimated FinishElapsed TimeDiv RankBehind Div FirstGroup Rank/DeltaPacCup Rank/Delta
Avion (579.0) Thomas Abbott Bianca 414 30-55 143-13 965 167 142 5.9 kt 25 Jul 04:57 12d 20:47:59 9 2d 10:29:40 31 / 85.2h 38 / 85.2h
Chance (593.0) Mark Lowry Wauquiez Centurion 42 28-39 144-17 848 180 179 7.5 kt 23 Jul 23:36 11d 15:26:15 5 21:04:57 23 / 47.8h 30 / 47.8h
Confetti (554.0) Glen Margolis Farr 44 27-39 142-37 905 178 147 6.1 kt 24 Jul 13:03 12d 04:53:17 8 2d 08:57:29 30 / 83.7h -
Encore (565.0) Wayne Koide Sydney 36 CR 28-24 147-35 691 209 208 8.7 kt 22 Jul 15:45 10d 07:35:29 2 5:20:11 15 / 32.1h 15 / 32.1h
Ohana (580.0) Steve hocking beneteau45f5 29-02 144-27 852 182 171 7.1 kt 24 Jul 24:19 11d 16:09:48 7 1d 05:17:00 27 / 56.0h -
RV Aloha (586.0) Ray Sanborn J 109 27-43 144-40 806 178 167 7.0 kt 23 Jul 14:08 11d 05:58:00 3 15:38:12 19 / 42.4h 23 / 42.4h
Shearwater (581.0) Karl Haflinger J35 29-46 145-13 840 183 181 7.5 kt 23 Jul 21:42 11d 13:32:42 6 1d 02:05:24 25 / 52.8h -
Tiki J (580.0) Scott Dickinson J/42 28-21 147-08 709 206 206 8.6 kt 22 Jul 19:02 10d 10:52:48 1 - 11 / 26.7h 11 / 26.7h
Velocity (577.0) RETIRED/DNF
Viajante (550.0) Bill Williams J44 29-12 147-21 729 211 208 8.7 kt 22 Jul 22:47 10d 14:37:02 4 20:59:14 22 / 47.7h 29 / 47.7h

ALASKA AIRLINES Division C () start 12 Jul 2016 11:25:00 PDT

Name (Rating) SkipperTypeLatLonMiles To GoDay RunCMGDay VMGEstimated FinishElapsed TimeDiv RankBehind Div FirstGroup Rank/DeltaPacCup Rank/Delta
AERO (551.0) Joe Wells Hobie 33 27-14 148-43 602 246 245 10.2 kt 22 Jul 24:38 9d 16:13:56 4 8:35:14 9 / 24.7h 9 / 24.7h
Bullet (581.0) Laurence Baskin Express 37 28-06 145-50 761 211 204 8.5 kt 23 Jul 04:43 10d 20:18:41 7 19:24:59 16 / 35.6h 19 / 35.6h
Elan (581.0) Jack Peurach Express 37 27-29 147-01 688 212 212 8.8 kt 22 Jul 14:59 10d 06:34:54 3 5:41:12 7 / 21.8h 7 / 21.8h
Limitless (581.0) Shawn Ivie Express 37 27-13 147-33 655 216 215 9.0 kt 22 Jul 09:18 10d 00:53:41 1 - 4 / 16.2h 4 / 16.2h
Mirthmaker (574.0) RETIRED/DNF
Nota Bene (589.0) Jack Vetter Beneteau 411 28-26 146-09 756 196 195 8.1 kt 23 Jul 03:49 10d 19:24:14 6 13:54:32 14 / 30.1h -
One-Eyed Jack (586.0) Dawson Jones Express 29-39 144-09 884 175 168 7.0 kt 24 Jul 07:42 11d 23:17:16 8 1d 19:31:04 28 / 59.7h 36 / 59.7h
Sweet Okole (585.0) Dean Treadway Farr 36 27-26 147-02 686 226 221 9.2 kt 22 Jul 14:36 10d 06:11:01 2 2:59:19 5 / 19.1h 5 / 19.1h
Tiki Blue (580.0) Gary Troxel Beneteau 423 27-26 146-41 702 215 213 8.9 kt 22 Jul 17:32 10d 09:07:50 5 8:48:38 10 / 25.0h 10 / 25.0h

PASHA HAWAII ORR Division D () start 14 Jul 2016 13:10:00 PDT

Name (Rating) SkipperTypeLatLonMiles To GoDay RunCMGDay VMGEstimated FinishElapsed TimeDiv RankBehind Div FirstGroup Rank/DeltaPacCup Rank/Delta
Adrenalin (437.8) Shana Bagley Howe Santa Cruz 50 Custom 28-07 143-03 894 253 242 10.1 kt 22 Jul 20:19 8d 10:09:50 3 4:50:00 4 / 8.7h 21 / 59.8h
Albion (472.2) Graham Ellis J124 29-54 139-34 1104 219 214 8.9 kt 24 Jul 16:18 10d 06:08:40 8 1d 05:02:02 12 / 32.9h 34 / 84.0h
Chasch Mer (441.9) Gib Black Santa Cruz 50 30-02 139-56 1089 204 202 8.4 kt 24 Jul 12:43 10d 02:33:03 9 1d 18:51:46 13 / 46.8h 37 / 4.1d
Elusive (457.4) Thomas Furlong Club Swan 42 29-11 140-34 1039 213 209 8.7 kt 24 Jul 24:50 9d 14:40:38 5 22:04:36 9 / 26.0h 28 / 77.0h
J World`s Hula Girl (429.6) Wayne Zittel SC50 Mod 29-36 145-12 835 254 254 10.6 kt 22 Jul 10:46 8d 00:36:56 1 - 2 / 3.9h 17 / 54.9h
Oaxaca (439.4) Michael Moradzadeh Santa Cruz 50 28-20 143-20 885 275 250 10.4 kt 22 Jul 18:53 8d 08:43:08 2 2:28:06 3 / 6.4h 18 / 57.4h
Riva (482.1) Scott Campbell J46 30-20 139-41 1109 186 171 7.1 kt 24 Jul 17:33 10d 07:23:41 7 1d 00:35:30 11 / 28.5h 25 / 79.5h
Rufless (435.8) Rufus Sjoberg Melges 32 30-18 142-24 982 229 229 9.5 kt 23 Jul 12:44 9d 02:34:08 6 22:23:18 10 / 26.3h 35 / 77.3h
Surprise (457.3) Robert Hinden Schumacher 46 29-26 142-08 970 216 204 8.5 kt 23 Jul 10:25 9d 00:15:40 4 7:43:05 5 / 11.6h 16 / 62.6h

BMW OF SAN RAFAEL ORR Division E () start 15 Jul 2016 14:10:00 PDT

Name (Rating) SkipperTypeLatLonMiles To GoDay RunCMGDay VMGEstimated FinishElapsed TimeDiv RankBehind Div FirstGroup Rank/DeltaPacCup Rank/Delta
Buona Sera (387.4) Edward Marez Santa Cruz 70 30-17 141-04 1043 267 266 11.1 kt 23 Jul 24:15 7d 13:05:30 2 16:38:38 6 / 16.6h 26 / 67.7h
Pyewacket (385.4) Roy Disney Andrews 70 31-25 144-25 931 312 289 12.0 kt 22 Jul 06:27 6d 19:17:52 1 - 1 / 14 / 51.0h
Rio 100 (276.1) Manouch Moshayedi Super Maxi 28-01 149-33 594 420 419 17.5 kt 20 Jul 17:14 5d 06:04:00 4 1d 01:36:58 8 / 25.6h -
Runaway (347.5) Hector Velarde Andrews 70 30-09 143-16 938 323 318 13.2 kt 22 Jul 07:34 6d 20:24:24 3 22:54:04 7 / 22.9h 31 / 73.9h
Varuna VI (0.0) Jens Kellinghusen Ker 56 28-14 146-29 735 362 356 14.8 kt 21 Jul 06:29 5d 19:19:56 5 8d 05:38:21 14 / 8.2d -
Group Ranks are for the PHRF and ORR fleet groups.
Pac Cup ranks only eligible boats based on Certified PHRF rating. Not all boats qualified
_______ _____ActiNav Ocean Race Scorer_____ ______