2016 Pacific Cup

Report Date 22 Jul 2016 08:00 PDT Provisional.

KOLEA Doublehanded 1 () start 11 Jul 2016 10:25:00 PDT

Name (Rating) SkipperTypeLatLonMiles To GoDay RunCMGDay VMGEstimated FinishElapsed TimeDiv RankBehind Div FirstGroup Rank/DeltaPacCup Rank/Delta
Alchimiste (616.0) Amanda Kleha Archambault A27 22-10 156-49 67 211 210 8.8 kt 22 Jul 13:46 11d 06:21:28 4 1d 06:48:06 13 / 30.8h 14 / 30.8h
Alternate Reality (635.0) RETIRED/DNF
Dart (629.0) DNS-Did not start
Evermoore (645.0) Rhys Balmer Moore 24 23-08 156-28 122 199 188 7.8 kt 22 Jul 21:28 11d 14:03:49 2 21:49:57 6 / 21.8h 6 / 21.8h
Mas! (642.0) PAU 21 Jul 2016 21:55:22 HST 21 Jul 21:55 10d 14:30:22 1 - 1 / 1 /
Nozomi (622.0) Rowena Carlson Cal 40 21-59 156-17 88 186 182 7.6 kt 22 Jul 16:38 11d 09:13:48 3 1d 06:13:26 12 / 30.2h 13 / 30.2h
sanguine (632.0) Keith Fullenwider Tartan 3800 24-33 150-23 447 149 145 6.0 kt 25 Jul 05:08 13d 21:43:47 5 3d 12:58:25 29 / 85.0h -
Zipper (626.0) DNS-Did not start

NORTH SAILS Doublehanded 2 () start 12 Jul 2016 11:40:00 PDT

Name (Rating) SkipperTypeLatLonMiles To GoDay RunCMGDay VMGEstimated FinishElapsed TimeDiv RankBehind Div FirstGroup Rank/DeltaPacCup Rank/Delta
California Condor (481.0) PAU 20 Jul 2016 20:18:28 HST 20 Jul 20:18 8d 11:38:28 3 1d 08:54:43 18 / 41.7h 21 / 41.7h
Double Espresso (591.0) Jason Lauer Olson 30 23-00 153-20 262 217 215 9.0 kt 23 Jul 15:21 11d 06:41:37 5 1d 12:42:52 20 / 45.5h 25 / 45.5h
Mirador (559.0) Eric Devaney Antrim 27 29-16 149-40 640 155 148 6.2 kt 26 Jul 14:57 14d 06:17:39 6 5d 06:42:54 33 / 5.6d 41 / 5.6d
Sailing For ALS (578.0) Charles DEVANNEAUX BENETEAU FIRST 30E 22-15 156-24 89 201 198 8.2 kt 22 Jul 15:38 10d 06:58:26 2 20:28:11 10 / 29.3h 11 / 29.3h
Spadefoot (590.0) Christina Wolfe Schumacher 28 22-26 153-20 253 233 219 9.1 kt 23 Jul 13:58 11d 05:18:46 4 1d 11:54:31 19 / 44.7h 24 / 44.7h
Wolfpack (569.0) PAU 21 Jul 2016 13:59:45 HST 21 Jul 13:59 9d 05:19:45 1 - 2 / 8.8h 2 / 8.8h

LATITUDE 38 Cruising Division () start 11 Jul 2016 10:40:00 PDT

Name (Rating) SkipperTypeLatLonMiles To GoDay RunCMGDay VMGEstimated FinishElapsed TimeDiv RankBehind Div FirstGroup Rank/DeltaPacCup Rank/Delta
Aeriagnie (596.0) Cecile Schwedes C&C 40 Tall Rig Sloop 25-32 149-32 514 136 128 5.3 kt 25 Jul 19:21 14d 11:41:31 9 2d 01:54:09 - / -
Agasea (575.0) Gene Scott Jeanneau SO43DS 24-26 150-49 422 117 114 4.8 kt 25 Jul 24:06 13d 16:26:55 8 1d 18:44:03 - / -
Alegria (595.0) RETIRED/DNF
Aquavit (551.0) Michael Hutchison Jeanneau 42i P 23-01 153-08 273 186 177 7.4 kt 23 Jul 20:47 12d 13:07:20 6 1d 05:12:28 - / -
Bear Boat (612.0) Paul Koenig Jeanneau 40.3 22-00 150-58 380 230 168 7.0 kt 24 Jul 15:51 13d 08:11:32 3 13:12:10 - / -
Cetacea (605.0) RETIRED/DNF
Pacem (560.0) Chris Berge Islander 48 23-02 155-59 136 197 182 7.6 kt 22 Jul 23:23 11d 15:43:13 2 2:37:51 - / -
Rapture (619.0) Gregory Newman Caliber 40 LRC 25-58 150-39 474 123 121 5.0 kt 25 Jul 10:44 14d 03:04:37 5 1d 04:03:45 - / -
Sierra (577.0) Hal Lynam 2004 Beneteau 423 24-49 151-56 379 102 100 4.2 kt 24 Jul 15:35 13d 07:55:14 7 1d 09:03:22 - / -
Ticket II (515.0) PAU 21 Jul 2016 18:52:52 HST 21 Jul 18:52 10d 11:12:52 1 - - / -
Vera Cruz (571.0) Michael Johnson Beneteau First 40 24-28 154-07 269 176 176 7.3 kt 23 Jul 20:10 12d 12:30:09 4 17:05:17 - / -

HONU Division A () start 11 Jul 2016 10:10:00 PDT

Name (Rating) SkipperTypeLatLonMiles To GoDay RunCMGDay VMGEstimated FinishElapsed TimeDiv RankBehind Div FirstGroup Rank/DeltaPacCup Rank/Delta
Cassiopeia (651.0) Kit Wiegman Islander 36 24-38 152-45 335 164 161 6.7 kt 24 Jul 07:38 13d 00:28:39 3 1d 12:16:15 23 / 52.8h 29 / 52.8h
Nicole (650.0) Mel Morrison Orion 35 24-27 151-09 406 115 101 4.2 kt 24 Jul 21:01 13d 13:51:58 4 2d 02:14:04 28 / 66.8h 36 / 66.8h
Psyche (622.0) RETIRED/DNF
Redhead (622.0) PAU 22 Jul 2016 02:41:54 HST 22 Jul 02:41 10d 19:31:54 1 - 3 / 16.5h 3 / 16.5h
Serenity (648.0) RETIRED/DNF
Shadowside (660.0) Lad Burgin Allied Mistress MKIII - Ketch 25-41 148-39 561 121 121 5.0 kt 26 Jul 06:22 14d 23:12:16 5 3d 05:49:22 30 / 94.3h 39 / 94.3h
Windswept Lady (613.0) Kerry Sheehan X-Yachts X-362 Classic 22-16 156-23 90 178 177 7.4 kt 22 Jul 16:58 11d 09:48:10 2 19:26:46 15 / 36.0h 17 / 36.0h

WEEMS & PLATH Division B () start 12 Jul 2016 11:10:00 PDT

Name (Rating) SkipperTypeLatLonMiles To GoDay RunCMGDay VMGEstimated FinishElapsed TimeDiv RankBehind Div FirstGroup Rank/DeltaPacCup Rank/Delta
Avion (579.0) Thomas Abbott Bianca 414 25-03 148-21 561 145 145 6.0 kt 25 Jul 21:09 13d 12:59:27 9 3d 05:26:15 32 / 4.4d 40 / 4.4d
Chance (593.0) Mark Lowry Wauquiez Centurion 42 23-57 152-57 305 172 172 7.2 kt 23 Jul 21:56 11d 13:46:50 4 22:10:39 22 / 51.4h 28 / 51.4h
Confetti (554.0) Glen Margolis Farr 44 24-08 150-19 441 140 140 5.8 kt 24 Jul 21:16 12d 13:06:20 8 2d 19:55:38 31 / 4.0d -
Encore (565.0) Wayne Koide Sydney 36 CR 22-11 156-27 84 207 206 8.6 kt 22 Jul 15:06 10d 06:56:48 2 7:26:36 17 / 36.7h 19 / 36.7h
Ohana (580.0) Steve hocking beneteau45f5 24-09 153-30 285 196 189 7.9 kt 23 Jul 18:51 11d 10:41:44 7 1d 02:34:02 26 / 55.8h -
RV Aloha (586.0) Ray Sanborn J 109 23-45 153-55 253 197 191 8.0 kt 23 Jul 13:59 11d 05:49:55 3 18:15:13 21 / 47.5h 27 / 47.5h
Shearwater (581.0) Karl Haflinger J35 24-18 153-36 285 188 187 7.8 kt 23 Jul 18:56 11d 10:46:53 6 1d 02:04:41 25 / 55.4h -
Tiki J (580.0) Scott Dickinson J/42 22-12 156-16 94 210 207 8.6 kt 22 Jul 16:17 10d 08:07:41 1 - 11 / 29.3h 12 / 29.3h
Velocity (577.0) RETIRED/DNF
Viajante (550.0) Bill Williams J44 22-39 155-13 158 197 195 8.1 kt 23 Jul 24:37 10d 16:27:28 5 1d 01:34:46 24 / 54.9h 31 / 54.9h

ALASKA AIRLINES Division C () start 12 Jul 2016 11:25:00 PDT

Name (Rating) SkipperTypeLatLonMiles To GoDay RunCMGDay VMGEstimated FinishElapsed TimeDiv RankBehind Div FirstGroup Rank/DeltaPacCup Rank/Delta
AERO (551.0) PAU 21 Jul 2016 18:59:25 HST 21 Jul 18:59 9d 10:34:25 4 4:31:46 8 / 24.4h 8 / 24.4h
Bullet (581.0) Laurence Baskin Express 37 22-38 155-14 157 202 202 8.4 kt 23 Jul 24:26 10d 16:01:03 7 16:43:25 16 / 36.6h 18 / 36.6h
Elan (581.0) Jack Peurach Express 37 21-53 156-46 60 203 203 8.5 kt 22 Jul 12:10 10d 03:45:52 3 4:28:13 7 / 24.3h 7 / 24.3h
Limitless (581.0) Shawn Ivie Express 37 21-55 157-33 28 207 203 8.5 kt 22 Jul 08:20 9d 23:55:16 2 0:37:37 5 / 20.5h 5 / 20.5h
Mirthmaker (574.0) RETIRED/DNF
Nota Bene (589.0) Jack Vetter Beneteau 411 22-49 155-06 168 180 179 7.5 kt 23 Jul 01:59 10d 17:34:15 6 13:40:36 14 / 33.5h -
One-Eyed Jack (586.0) Dawson Jones Express 24-29 152-58 320 191 191 8.0 kt 24 Jul 24:22 11d 15:57:04 8 1d 13:46:55 27 / 57.6h 33 / 57.6h
Sweet Okole (585.0) Dean Treadway Farr 36 21-41 157-02 42 213 213 8.9 kt 22 Jul 10:00 10d 01:35:38 1 - 4 / 19.9h 4 / 19.9h
Tiki Blue (580.0) Gary Troxel Beneteau 423 22-05 156-32 77 198 198 8.2 kt 22 Jul 14:14 10d 05:49:41 5 7:06:32 9 / 27.0h 9 / 27.0h

PASHA HAWAII ORR Division D () start 14 Jul 2016 13:10:00 PDT

Name (Rating) SkipperTypeLatLonMiles To GoDay RunCMGDay VMGEstimated FinishElapsed TimeDiv RankBehind Div FirstGroup Rank/DeltaPacCup Rank/Delta
Adrenalin (437.8) Shana Bagley Howe Santa Cruz 50 Custom 22-28 156-12 105 286 282 11.8 kt 22 Jul 15:02 8d 04:52:05 3 3:59:57 4 / 10.3h 20 / 59.8h
Albion (472.2) Graham Ellis J124 24-31 148-22 550 169 145 6.0 kt 25 Jul 24:38 10d 14:28:49 8 1d 17:49:53 13 / 48.2h 37 / 4.1d
Chasch Mer (441.9) Gib Black Santa Cruz 50 25-43 151-05 446 245 238 9.9 kt 24 Jul 08:25 9d 22:15:47 9 1d 19:02:13 14 / 49.4h 38 / 4.1d
Elusive (457.4) Thomas Furlong Club Swan 42 24-07 150-29 432 221 220 9.2 kt 24 Jul 06:24 9d 20:14:29 5 1d 08:06:09 10 / 38.4h 32 / 87.9h
J World`s Hula Girl (429.6) Wayne Zittel SC50 Mod 21-39 157-35 14 275 274 11.4 kt 22 Jul 06:19 7d 20:09:13 1 - 2 / 6.3h 15 / 55.8h
Oaxaca (439.4) Michael Moradzadeh Santa Cruz 50 21-58 156-10 94 281 280 11.7 kt 22 Jul 13:53 8d 03:43:40 2 1:56:21 3 / 8.3h 16 / 57.7h
Riva (482.1) Scott Campbell J46 23-48 147-47 570 186 166 6.9 kt 25 Jul 04:01 10d 17:51:39 7 1d 15:31:11 12 / 45.9h 34 / 95.3h
Rufless (435.8) Rufus Sjoberg Melges 32 25-04 152-56 342 223 201 8.4 kt 23 Jul 18:02 9d 07:52:36 6 1d 08:09:28 11 / 38.5h 35 / 87.9h
Surprise (457.3) Robert Hinden Schumacher 46 23-44 152-33 319 238 237 9.9 kt 23 Jul 15:03 9d 04:53:30 4 16:48:38 7 / 23.1h 23 / 72.6h

BMW OF SAN RAFAEL ORR Division E () start 15 Jul 2016 14:10:00 PDT

Name (Rating) SkipperTypeLatLonMiles To GoDay RunCMGDay VMGEstimated FinishElapsed TimeDiv RankBehind Div FirstGroup Rank/DeltaPacCup Rank/Delta
Buona Sera (387.4) Edward Marez Santa Cruz 70 22-45 155-58 125 317 317 13.2 kt 22 Jul 15:28 7d 04:18:44 2 14:45:39 5 / 14.8h 22 / 64.2h
Pyewacket (385.4) PAU 21 Jul 2016 23:34:05 HST 21 Jul 23:34 6d 12:24:05 1 - 1 / 10 / 49.4h
Rio 100 (276.1) PAU 20 Jul 2016 13:51:13 HST 20 Jul 13:51 5d 02:41:13 5 1d 05:07:58 9 / 29.1h -
Runaway (347.5) PAU 21 Jul 2016 23:12:52 HST 21 Jul 23:12 6d 12:02:52 3 21:26:19 6 / 21.4h 26 / 70.9h
Varuna VI (307.5) PAU 21 Jul 2016 07:52:19 HST 21 Jul 07:52 5d 20:42:19 4 1d 05:05:46 8 / 29.1h 30 / 78.5h
Group Ranks are for the PHRF and ORR fleet groups.
Pac Cup ranks only eligible boats based on Certified PHRF rating. Not all boats qualified
_______ _____ActiNav Ocean Race Scorer_____ ______