2016 Pacific Cup

Report Date 23 Jul 2016 08:00 PDT Provisional.

KOLEA Doublehanded 1 () start 11 Jul 2016 10:25:00 PDT

Name (Rating) SkipperTypeLatLonMiles To GoDay RunCMGDay VMGEstimated FinishElapsed TimeDiv RankBehind Div FirstGroup Rank/DeltaPacCup Rank/Delta
Alchimiste (616.0) PAU 22 Jul 2016 16:09:05 HST 22 Jul 16:09 11d 08:44:05 4 1d 09:10:43 13 / 33.2h 14 / 33.2h
Alternate Reality (635.0) RETIRED/DNF
Dart (629.0) DNS-Did not start
Evermoore (645.0) PAU 22 Jul 2016 18:30:25 HST 22 Jul 18:30 11d 11:05:25 2 18:51:33 5 / 18.9h 5 / 18.9h
Mas! (642.0) PAU 21 Jul 2016 21:55:22 HST 21 Jul 21:55 10d 14:30:22 1 - 1 / 1 /
Nozomi (622.0) PAU 22 Jul 2016 16:21:48 HST 22 Jul 16:21 11d 08:56:48 3 1d 05:56:26 12 / 29.9h 13 / 29.9h
sanguine (632.0) Keith Fullenwider Tartan 3800 24-05 152-55 310 141 136 5.7 kt 25 Jul 07:24 13d 23:59:40 5 3d 15:14:18 29 / 87.2h -
Zipper (626.0) DNS-Did not start

NORTH SAILS Doublehanded 2 () start 12 Jul 2016 11:40:00 PDT

Name (Rating) SkipperTypeLatLonMiles To GoDay RunCMGDay VMGEstimated FinishElapsed TimeDiv RankBehind Div FirstGroup Rank/DeltaPacCup Rank/Delta
California Condor (481.0) PAU 20 Jul 2016 20:18:28 HST 20 Jul 20:18 8d 11:38:28 3 1d 08:54:43 18 / 41.7h 22 / 41.7h
Double Espresso (591.0) Jason Lauer Olson 30 22-03 156-40 70 193 192 8.0 kt 23 Jul 14:09 11d 05:29:36 4 1d 11:30:51 19 / 44.3h 24 / 44.3h
Mirador (559.0) Eric Devaney Antrim 27 28-42 150-40 579 62 60 2.5 kt 27 Jul 10:17 15d 01:37:44 6 6d 02:02:59 33 / 6.5d 41 / 6.5d
Sailing For ALS (578.0) PAU 22 Jul 2016 16:14:38 HST 22 Jul 16:14 10d 07:34:38 2 21:04:23 11 / 29.9h 12 / 29.9h
Spadefoot (590.0) Christina Wolfe Schumacher 28 22-15 156-20 92 166 161 6.7 kt 23 Jul 17:09 11d 08:29:41 5 1d 15:05:26 20 / 47.9h 26 / 47.9h
Wolfpack (569.0) PAU 21 Jul 2016 13:59:45 HST 21 Jul 13:59 9d 05:19:45 1 - 2 / 8.8h 2 / 8.8h

LATITUDE 38 Cruising Division () start 11 Jul 2016 10:40:00 PDT

Name (Rating) SkipperTypeLatLonMiles To GoDay RunCMGDay VMGEstimated FinishElapsed TimeDiv RankBehind Div FirstGroup Rank/DeltaPacCup Rank/Delta
Aeriagnie (596.0) Cecile Schwedes C&C 40 Tall Rig Sloop 23-52 151-05 396 130 117 4.9 kt 26 Jul 24:41 14d 17:01:12 8 2d 07:13:50 - / -
Agasea (575.0) Gene Scott Jeanneau SO43DS 23-24 151-03 390 63 32 1.3 kt 25 Jul 23:15 14d 15:35:06 9 2d 17:52:14 - / -
Alegria (595.0) RETIRED/DNF
Aquavit (551.0) Michael Hutchison Jeanneau 42i P 22-15 156-21 91 183 181 7.5 kt 23 Jul 18:12 12d 10:32:28 5 1d 02:37:36 - / -
Bear Boat (612.0) Paul Koenig Jeanneau 40.3 23-14 153-07 278 140 101 4.2 kt 25 Jul 01:25 13d 17:45:03 4 22:45:41 - / -
Cetacea (605.0) RETIRED/DNF
Pacem (560.0) PAU 22 Jul 2016 22:55:28 HST 22 Jul 22:55 11d 15:15:28 2 2:10:06 - / -
Rapture (619.0) Gregory Newman Caliber 40 LRC 24-45 152-15 362 113 112 4.7 kt 25 Jul 17:31 14d 09:51:30 6 1d 10:50:38 - / -
Sierra (577.0) Hal Lynam 2004 Beneteau 423 24-13 153-33 285 95 93 3.9 kt 25 Jul 02:36 13d 18:56:22 7 1d 20:04:30 - / -
Ticket II (515.0) PAU 21 Jul 2016 18:52:52 HST 21 Jul 18:52 10d 11:12:52 1 - - / -
Vera Cruz (571.0) Michael Johnson Beneteau First 40 22-22 156-22 94 176 175 7.3 kt 23 Jul 18:38 12d 10:58:53 3 15:34:01 - / -

HONU Division A () start 11 Jul 2016 10:10:00 PDT

Name (Rating) SkipperTypeLatLonMiles To GoDay RunCMGDay VMGEstimated FinishElapsed TimeDiv RankBehind Div FirstGroup Rank/DeltaPacCup Rank/Delta
Cassiopeia (651.0) Kit Wiegman Islander 36 22-39 152-34 297 119 37 1.5 kt 25 Jul 05:01 13d 21:51:35 3 2d 09:39:11 27 / 74.2h 36 / 74.2h
Nicole (650.0) Mel Morrison Orion 35 23-33 152-10 334 77 72 3.0 kt 25 Jul 12:05 14d 04:55:16 4 2d 17:17:22 28 / 81.8h 38 / 81.8h
Psyche (622.0) RETIRED/DNF
Redhead (622.0) PAU 22 Jul 2016 02:41:54 HST 22 Jul 02:41 10d 19:31:54 1 - 3 / 16.5h 3 / 16.5h
Serenity (648.0) RETIRED/DNF
Shadowside (660.0) Lad Burgin Allied Mistress MKIII - Ketch 24-23 150-40 429 134 131 5.5 kt 26 Jul 07:48 15d 00:38:17 5 3d 07:15:23 30 / 95.8h 39 / 95.8h
Windswept Lady (613.0) PAU 22 Jul 2016 16:30:11 HST 22 Jul 16:30 11d 09:20:11 2 18:58:47 15 / 35.5h 17 / 35.5h

WEEMS & PLATH Division B () start 12 Jul 2016 11:10:00 PDT

Name (Rating) SkipperTypeLatLonMiles To GoDay RunCMGDay VMGEstimated FinishElapsed TimeDiv RankBehind Div FirstGroup Rank/DeltaPacCup Rank/Delta
Avion (579.0) Thomas Abbott Bianca 414 23-44 150-29 425 140 135 5.6 kt 26 Jul 24:30 13d 16:20:44 9 3d 09:05:18 32 / 4.6d 40 / 4.6d
Chance (593.0) Mark Lowry Wauquiez Centurion 42 22-35 155-15 155 150 150 6.2 kt 24 Jul 02:06 11d 17:56:55 5 1d 02:38:29 23 / 55.6h 30 / 55.6h
Confetti (554.0) Glen Margolis Farr 44 23-44 152-56 300 145 141 5.9 kt 25 Jul 01:13 12d 17:03:12 8 3d 00:10:16 31 / 4.2d -
Encore (565.0) PAU 22 Jul 2016 14:48:18 HST 22 Jul 14:48 10d 06:38:18 2 7:25:52 17 / 36.4h 19 / 36.4h
Ohana (580.0) Steve hocking beneteau45f5 22-17 155-54 114 173 170 7.1 kt 23 Jul 20:18 11d 12:08:30 7 1d 04:18:34 25 / 57.3h -
RV Aloha (586.0) Ray Sanborn J 109 22-39 156-39 93 164 159 6.6 kt 23 Jul 17:22 11d 09:12:35 3 21:55:39 21 / 50.9h 27 / 50.9h
Shearwater (581.0) Karl Haflinger J35 22-29 156-10 107 178 178 7.4 kt 23 Jul 19:18 11d 11:08:08 6 1d 02:43:42 24 / 55.7h -
Tiki J (580.0) PAU 22 Jul 2016 15:59:56 HST 22 Jul 15:59 10d 07:49:56 1 - 10 / 29.0h 11 / 29.0h
Velocity (577.0) RETIRED/DNF
Viajante (550.0) PAU 23 Jul 2016 00:09:37 HST 23 Jul 24:09 10d 15:59:37 4 1d 01:24:41 22 / 54.4h 28 / 54.4h

ALASKA AIRLINES Division C () start 12 Jul 2016 11:25:00 PDT

Name (Rating) SkipperTypeLatLonMiles To GoDay RunCMGDay VMGEstimated FinishElapsed TimeDiv RankBehind Div FirstGroup Rank/DeltaPacCup Rank/Delta
AERO (551.0) PAU 21 Jul 2016 18:59:25 HST 21 Jul 18:59 9d 10:34:25 4 5:37:31 8 / 24.4h 8 / 24.4h
Bullet (581.0) PAU 23 Jul 2016 00:08:00 HST 23 Jul 24:08 10d 15:43:00 7 17:31:06 16 / 36.3h 18 / 36.3h
Elan (581.0) PAU 22 Jul 2016 12:06:23 HST 22 Jul 12:06 10d 03:41:23 3 5:29:29 7 / 24.3h 7 / 24.3h
Limitless (581.0) PAU 22 Jul 2016 06:36:54 HST 22 Jul 06:36 9d 22:11:54 1 - 4 / 18.8h 4 / 18.8h
Mirthmaker (574.0) RETIRED/DNF
Nota Bene (589.0) PAU 23 Jul 2016 03:39:37 HST 23 Jul 03:39 10d 19:14:37 6 16:26:43 14 / 35.2h -
One-Eyed Jack (586.0) Dawson Jones Express 22-35 155-32 140 181 179 7.5 kt 24 Jul 24:02 11d 15:37:11 8 1d 14:32:47 26 / 57.3h 31 / 57.3h
Sweet Okole (585.0) PAU 22 Jul 2016 10:03:53 HST 22 Jul 10:03 10d 01:38:53 2 1:08:59 6 / 19.9h 6 / 19.9h
Tiki Blue (580.0) PAU 22 Jul 2016 14:32:35 HST 22 Jul 14:32 10d 06:07:35 5 8:30:11 9 / 27.3h 9 / 27.3h

PASHA HAWAII ORR Division D () start 14 Jul 2016 13:10:00 PDT

Name (Rating) SkipperTypeLatLonMiles To GoDay RunCMGDay VMGEstimated FinishElapsed TimeDiv RankBehind Div FirstGroup Rank/DeltaPacCup Rank/Delta
Adrenalin (437.8) PAU 22 Jul 2016 14:42:05 HST 22 Jul 14:42 8d 04:32:05 3 3:45:46 4 / 10.0h 20 / 59.4h
Albion (472.2) Graham Ellis J124 23-42 151-16 384 166 166 6.9 kt 25 Jul 05:01 10d 18:51:51 9 1d 22:18:44 14 / 52.6h 35 / 4.2d
Chasch Mer (441.9) Gib Black Santa Cruz 50 23-18 153-58 237 214 209 8.7 kt 24 Jul 08:20 9d 22:10:05 8 1d 19:02:19 13 / 49.3h 37 / 4.1d
Elusive (457.4) Thomas Furlong Club Swan 42 23-27 154-20 224 215 208 8.7 kt 24 Jul 06:36 9d 20:26:38 6 1d 08:24:07 11 / 38.6h 32 / 88.1h
J World`s Hula Girl (429.6) PAU 22 Jul 2016 06:13:25 HST 22 Jul 06:13 7d 20:03:25 1 - 2 / 6.2h 15 / 55.7h
Oaxaca (439.4) PAU 22 Jul 2016 13:58:15 HST 22 Jul 13:58 8d 03:48:15 2 2:06:44 3 / 8.4h 16 / 57.8h
Riva (482.1) Scott Campbell J46 22-35 150-50 391 183 178 7.4 kt 25 Jul 06:10 10d 20:00:23 7 1d 17:45:43 12 / 48.0h 33 / 4.1d
Rufless (435.8) Rufus Sjoberg Melges 32 21-49 155-57 103 256 238 9.9 kt 23 Jul 16:06 9d 05:56:14 5 1d 06:18:55 10 / 36.6h 34 / 86.0h
Surprise (457.3) Robert Hinden Schumacher 46 22-27 156-28 92 229 226 9.4 kt 23 Jul 14:54 9d 04:44:46 4 16:45:42 7 / 23.0h 23 / 72.4h

BMW OF SAN RAFAEL ORR Division E () start 15 Jul 2016 14:10:00 PDT

Name (Rating) SkipperTypeLatLonMiles To GoDay RunCMGDay VMGEstimated FinishElapsed TimeDiv RankBehind Div FirstGroup Rank/DeltaPacCup Rank/Delta
Buona Sera (387.4) PAU 22 Jul 2016 14:50:25 HST 22 Jul 14:50 7d 03:40:25 2 14:07:20 5 / 14.1h 21 / 63.6h
Pyewacket (385.4) PAU 21 Jul 2016 23:34:05 HST 21 Jul 23:34 6d 12:24:05 1 - 1 / 10 / 49.4h
Rio 100 (276.1) PAU 20 Jul 2016 13:51:13 HST 20 Jul 13:51 5d 02:41:13 5 1d 05:07:58 9 / 29.1h -
Runaway (347.5) PAU 21 Jul 2016 23:12:52 HST 21 Jul 23:12 6d 12:02:52 3 21:26:19 6 / 21.4h 25 / 70.9h
Varuna VI (307.5) PAU 21 Jul 2016 07:52:19 HST 21 Jul 07:52 5d 20:42:19 4 1d 05:05:46 8 / 29.1h 29 / 78.5h
Group Ranks are for the PHRF and ORR fleet groups.
Pac Cup ranks only eligible boats based on Certified PHRF rating. Not all boats qualified
_______ _____ActiNav Ocean Race Scorer_____ ______